Amsterdam ’78 has quite a few competition-playing members of different levels. For information on playing competition you can contact our match secretary Timon Priem at wedstrijdsecretaris@amsterdam78.nl
FALL 2023
Team 1 – 2e Divisie – Saturday
Timon Priem
Uri Eugenio
Masahiro Takano
Jean Paul Montanus
Joakim Rondin
Team 2 – Overgangsklasse – Saturday
Selcan Gürkan
Yves Verschoore
Bart Meijer
Team 3 – Overgangsklasse – Friday
Erwin Nissa
Luuk van der Veer
Ben Hortulanus
Lars van ‘t Hoenderdaal
Misja Weers
Team 4 – Hoofdklasse – Saturday
Ruud Anandbahadoer
Marv Lijsen
Fadi Gabra
Adonis Flores
Dimitrios Kales
Raymond Marinus
Team 5 – 1e klasse – Friday
Raymond Zwart
Keith van Golberdinge
Erwan Belouard
Bruno Vink
Sebastiaan Bosklopper
Siep Adema
Team 6 – 1e klasse – Friday
Dian Liu
Leo Desmedt
Niels van Groningen
Rohan Shetty
Pepijn Tax
Ricardo Snip
Team 7 – 2e klasse – Friday
Mehmet Doyran
Sai-Yung Ly
Laurence Bont
Oliver Bont
Team 8 – 2e klasse – Friday
Robert Ujcic
Roy Sedney
Rishabh Chauhan
Cristian Buleandra
Team 9 – 3e klasse – Friday
Kees Diamant
Robert van Der Belt
Bas Landzaat
Team 10 – 3e Klasse – Tuesday
Gerrie Laroo
Jan Sun
Arnold van Hoving
Robin Aalst
Co van der Hert
Joris Thys
Team 11 – 3e klasse – Friday
Kalle de Bruijn
Jasper Meijer
Jeroen Post
Jeffrey Lee
Team 12 – 3e klasse – Tuesday
Niklas Schumm
Dusan Kostic
Ruslan Stravinskyi
Liwen Guo
Ray Dao
Team 13 – 3e klasse – Tuesday
Bram Ochsendorf
Karel Berghuijs
Sezayi Arslan
Tom Klaver
Daniel Schein
Team 14 – 3e klasse – Tuesday
Yury Kazansky
Jolke Meijer
Costas Kokkinolambos
Shubham Baranwal
Mashal Alshboul
Team 15 – 4e klasse – Friday
Ron de Laat
Nick Morrison
Mary Jane Flores
Antonio Pliz
Gina De Chiara
Team 16 – 4e klasse – Tuesday
Abhishek Singh
Stefanos Papamarkou
Giorgio Sahgal
Willem Westra
Frank Straeter
Team 17 – 4e klasse – Tuesday
Ben Fleis
Katharina Gersch
Michael Bismuth
Johan Compagner
Savannah Fischer
Timon Dubbeling
Team 18 – 5e klasse – Tuesday
Annie Chou
Chul Joo Ro
Eva Meijerink
Rodolfo Vejar
Jeanette Sumalgy
Jasper Korff
Team 19 – 5e klasse – Tuesday
Theres Patzelt
Niels Petter Thomsen
Willemijn Lacor
Javier Frisancho Salinas
Japee Ihasee
Ken Koementas
Youth 1 – Landelijk B – Saturday
Erwan Belouard
Bruno Vink
Jeffrey van den Heuvel
Jeffrey Lee
Youth 2 – Landelijk C – Saturday
Kalle de Bruijn
Jeroen Post
Jayno Abdul
Efecan Topaktash
Youth 3 – 3e klasse – Saturday
Duuk de Ruyter
Justin Wu
Joram Fransen
Louis Ferrari
Flyn Terhaar
Edoardo Spelta
Youth Starters 1 – Groep A – Saturday
Cas Jacobs
Bjarne van den Boom
Jesper van Dingstee
Nels Valewink
Directe Links
– Programma en Uitslagen (TT App)
– NTTB Afdeling Holland Noord